List of Event Advisers
Asterisk * indicates Senior Event Adviser
ARG Argentina
Juan Ignacio CORTES
AUS Australia
Liz BOURNE, Christine BROWN*, Jenny CASANOVA, Nicholas DENT*, Tim HATLEY, Greg HAWTHORNE, Andy HOGG*, Kathy LILEY, Andrew LUMSDEN, Richard MATTHEWS, Barry McCRAE*, Christopher NORWOOD, Paul PRUDHOE, Anna SHELDON, Jon SUTCLIFFE, Blair TREWIN, Robin UPPILL, Ted VAN GELDERMALSEN
AUT Austria
Franz HARTINGER, Stefan HARTINGER, Claus HERMANN, Eugen KAINRATH, Alois MAIR, Wolfgang PÖTSCH*,
BEL Belgium
Eric HULLY*, Jean-Pierre KELLENS*, Karl KEUPPENS*, Henrik LISBY
BLR Belarus
Dmitry KRAPIVKO, Valery MARCHUK, Aleksandr ALEKSEYONOK
BRA Brazil
Antonio DMETERKO, Sergio GONÇALVES BRITO*, Ademar Roque HIPPLER RUWER, Alvim JOSÉ PEREIRA, Valdir TASCA, Carlos Alberto XAVIER*
BUL Bulgaria
Valentin GARKOV, Lachezar ILIEV*, Todor PEDEV
CAN Canada
Stefan BERGSTROM*, Erik BLAKE*, James BLANCHARD, Brian ELLIS, Margaret ELLIS, Alex KERR, John RANCE
CHN China
Deli LI, Fang Yong LIANG, Xiaoping TAN
CRO Croatia
Damir GOBEC, Ivana GOBEC, Karlo GOBEC, Tomislav VARNICA
CZE Czech Republic
David ALEŠ*, Adam CHROMY*, Jan FIALA*, Jaroslav KACMARCIK, Zuzana KLIMPLOVÁ, Dusan VYSTAVEL*, Daniel WOLF, Adam ZITKA
DEN Denmark
Finn ARILDSEN*, Charlotte BERGMANN, Erik BOBACH, Finn BLOM CHRISTENSEN*, Betty FOLINO, Keld GADE, Flemming JØRGENSEN, Bo KONRING, Arne KRISTENSEN, Torben KRISTENSEN, Hakon MOSBECH, Helge Lang PEDERSEN*, Ulla Place PETERSEN, Bo Hem SIMONSEN, Kell SØNNICHSEN*, Lars THESTRUP
ESP Spain
Rafael ARRANZ MUNOZ, José BARBERÁ VERDUGO, Santiago DEL MORAL DURÁ, Francisco GOMEZ COBAS, José Angel NIETO POBLETE, Manuel PARRILLA, Javier USON NEBRA
EST Estonia
Leho HALDNA*, Jüri JOONAS*, Tonis JÜRIMÄE, Tarmo KLAAR, Sven ORAS, Markus PUUSEPP, Kuno ROOBA*, Margus SARAP, Sixten SILD*, Piibe TAMMEMÄE, Timmo TAMMEMÄE
FIN Finland
Vesa ELOVAARA, Tauno HAAPASAARI, Juhani JETSONEN, Jouko JYLHÄ, Timo KOKKO, Tapani KOSKELA, Jukka KOTILEHTO, Jari KYMÄLÄINEN*, Jaakko LAJUNEN*, Jouni LIPPONEN, Juha MIETTINEN, Heikki PELTOLA, Hannu PYY*, Staffan TUNIS, Jyrki UOTILA, Börje VARTIAINEN
FRA France
Alain ANTOINE, Olivier BENEVELLO*, Vincent FREY*, Bernard MORTELLIER, Philippe POGU, Jean-Philippe STEFANINI
GBR Great Britain
Dick CARMICHAEL*, Julie CLEARY*, Ronan CLEARY*, Nermin FENMEN*, Ted FINCH*, Mike FORREST, Philip GRISTWOOD, Robert HICKLING, David MAY*, Steve MCKINLEY*, Tim PRIBUL, David ROSEN*, Simon THOMPSON, Tony THORNLEY*
GER Germany
Eike BRUNS*, Uwe DRESEL, Diethard KUNDISCH, André KWIATKOWSKI, Jürgen NOWOTNY, Bernd WOLLENBERG, Gerd ZIMMERMANN
HKG Hong Kong
Chi Sing Clement CHAN*, Man-wai LEE, Lam LEUNG, Patrick NG KAM FU*, Kin Kong YAN, Ting-wang Dominic YUE*
HUN Hungary
Tibor ERDÉLYI, Aron LESS*, Zoltán MIHACZI, Péter MOLNÁR*, János SÜMEGI*, Laszlo ZENTAI, Szava ZSIGMOND*
ISR Israel
Itay MANOR, Yoram SHECHORI
ITA Italy
Marco DELLA VEDOVA, Angelo FRIGHETTO, Aaron GAIO, Francesco GIANDOMENICO, Gian Piero GRASSI*, Simone GRASSI*, Daniele GRASSI, Janos MANARIN*, Dmytro MILLER, Stefano RAUS, Cesare TARABOCCHIA*, Edoardo TONA, Tiziano ZANETELLO
JPN Japan
Shin MURAKOSHI*, Toshio ONOYE, Kayoko SAKAI, Yoshiaki SAKAI, Toru TANAKA
KOR Korea
Sang-Youn AHN, Yoonsun CHA
LAT Latvia
Jurgis KRASTINS, Guntars MANKUS, Indulis PEILANS, Rodrigo SLAVINS
LTU Lithuania
Rimas JOVAISAS*, Vitalijus PAULAUSKAS*, Gytis SUMSKAS, Egidijus KUKENYS
MAS Malaysia
Shamsuri ABD LATIF, Aswadi ASLAH
NED Netherlands
Wil ALARDS, Ton DE VAAN
NOR Norway
Kjell BLOMSETH*, Petter FURE, Jørgen HOLMBOE*, Øivind HOLT*, Jan Arild JOHNSEN, Ivar MAALEN*, Yngve MOBRÅTHEN, Henning SPJELKAVIK*, Unni STRAND KARLSEN*, Jørn SUNDBY*, Nils Harald STAFF
NZL New Zealand
Marquita GELDERMAN, Gillian INGHAM, Bryan TEAHAN, Graham TEAHAN*
POL Poland
Jerzy ANTONOWICZ*, Piotr CYCH, Lech TRZPIL
POR Portugal
António AMADOR, Rui ANTUNES, Crispim Mendes FREITAS JUNIOR, Carlos MONTEIRO, Rui MORAIS, Joaquim PATRICIO, Jorge RAMOS, Nuno REBELO, Alexandre REIS, Luís Miguel SANTOS
ROU Romania
Clara FEY, Sandor FEY, Gabriel MAIORESCU, Niculina MAIORESCU, Gligor-Alexandru PAVEL
RSA South Africa
Ian BRATT, Garry MORRISON, Paul WIMBERLEY
RUS Russia
Victor ELIZAROV, Vladimir GORIN, Tatiana KALENDEROGLU, Alexey KUZMIN, Alexander SHIRINIAN
SLO Slovenia
Boris BAUMAN, Klemen KENDA
SRB Serbia
Irina JUHAS, Zoran MILOVANOVIC, Dragan NIKOLIC, Slobodan RADOVANOVIC, Ivan TODOROVIC, Vujadin ZAGAR
SUI Switzerland
Therese ACHERMANN-AEBERHARD, Ulrich AESCHLIMANN*, Konrad BECKER*, Felix BÜCHI*, Paul CORRODI, Michael EGLIN, Brigitte GRÜNIGER HUBER*, Jost HAMMER, Urs HOFER*, Kilian IMHOF, Alain JUAN, Daniel LEIBUNDGUT*, Stefan SCHLATTER*, Christian SCHNEEBELI, André W. SCHOEPFER*, Tulla SPINELLI, Urs STEINER, Hansjörg SUTER, Claudio WETZSTEIN, André WIRZ
SVK Slovakia
Radoslav JONAS*, Juraj PETRINEC, Michal KRAJČIK, Jozef POLLÁK
SWE Sweden
Göran ANDERSSON*, Lars FORSBERG*, Per FORSBERG, Leif GUSTAFSSON, Bo KLAMFELT, Stefan LARSSON, Bo MÅNSSON, Roland NILSSON, Lennart SMEDENMARK, Carl-Göran STRUTZ*
TPE Chinese Taipei
Chun-Ming CHEN*, Pei-Chi CHUANG, Ching-Liang HSIE
TUR Turkey
Umut Davut BASOGLU, Alen GAVAR, Veysel GÜLER, Ferhan KARACA, Mehmet KÜCÜKCOLAK, Yüksel KÖSEM, Gökhan ÜNAL
UKR Ukraine
Viktor KIRIANOV, Vitaliy PETROV
USA United States of America
Michael MINIUM, Jeffrey SAEGER, Cristina LUIS
Total: 287 licensed IOF Event Advisers
(last updated 27.09.2018)